x Haverstock Hill
Haverstock Hill | Naylius McKenzie
Haverstock Hill - Image 1 Haverstock Hill - Image 2 Haverstock Hill - Image 3 Haverstock Hill - Image 4 Haverstock Hill - Image 5 Haverstock Hill - Image 6 Haverstock Hill - Image 7 Haverstock Hill - Image 8 Haverstock Hill - Image 9 Haverstock Hill - Image 10 Haverstock Hill - Image 11 Haverstock Hill - Image 12 Haverstock Hill - Image 13 Haverstock Hill - Image 14 Haverstock Hill - Image 15 Haverstock Hill - Image 16

Haverstock Hill
Belsize Park, NW3 2BD

Lower ground and ground floor unfurnished flat

£470 pw

£2,036.66 pcm

Tenancy Information
Bedrooms

1 Bedroom

Receptions

1 Reception

Bathrooms

1 Bathroom

Garages

Garden

• Council Tax Band: C
  • Deposit: £2350.00
  • Utilities: Gas and electricity with Octopus, council tax Camden Council
  • Term: 12 month assured shorthold tenancy
  • Available from: 15th June 2026
  • Construction: Brick, slate tiles roof
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Features

  • One double bedroom
  • Fitted kitchen
  • Reception room with wood flooring
  • Shower room
  • Within walking distance of Chalk Farm & Belsize park tube stations
  • Will be redecorated before a tenant moves in

We are delighted to offer to rent unfurnished this one bedroom converted flat situated on the lower ground and ground floor of this period property. the flat has one double bedroom, fitted kitchen, reception room and shower room. The property is located in Steele's Village, where there are local shops, cafes and restaurants and is almost equidistant of both Chalk Farm tube station and Belsize Park tube station both are on the Northern Line, it is also only a short walk to England's Lane where there are a number of local shops, cafes, restraurants and a Tesco's. Unfurnished, sole agent, the property will be redecorated, available 15th June 2026.

 
 
51.5465
-0.157431